1920 Crowley County Census Index
Roll T625-157, Supervisor's District 3.

Surnames Beginning with B

There are no online transcriptions of Crowley County census records. These indexes contain the names of the head of household and persons living in the household with a different last name. Spelling may not be accurate as old handwriting can be difficult to read, census takers wrote phonetically, and pages can be faded. The lists are not 100% complete because some pages are damaged and some names are not readable. These lists are provided as a guideline to help you with your research. It is recommended you order the microfiche to obtain proper information, including everyone else in the household. Records can be ordered from your local library, LDS Family History Center, or you can purchase a subscription to Ancestry Census Images at Ancestry.com. These indices were transcribed by Jay and De Bond.

Name Age Birthplace District Precinct Division Page Sheet Notes
Backer, Earl A. 23 NE ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 1b 220b  
Backer, Milton 58 TN ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 6b 225b  
Bagley, Oscar 36 MO ED 47 Precinct 8   5a 257a  
Bailey, Clarence 32 KY ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 13a 232a  
Baker, Benjamin F. 62 IN ED 47 Precinct 8 Crowley 1a 253a  
Baker, Charles 35 KS ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 2b 221b  
Baker, Dallas 86 KS ED 43 Precinct 2   5b 213b  
Baker, Henry 53 KS ED 47 Precinct 8   7a 259a  
Baker, William H. 27 OK ED 47 Precinct 8 Crowley 2b 254b  
Balbers, James 53 IN ED 46 Precinct 6   1b 247b  
Balderrama, Steven 40 Mexico ED 42 Precinct 1   5a 201a  
Balliott, S.O. 30 KS ED 47 Precinct 7   14a 266a  
Ballou, John M. 50 CO ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 6a 238b  
Balreal, Thomas J. 42 KS ED 43 Precinct 2   6b 214b  
Baltzell, H. 36 IL ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 12a 231a  
Banefiel, Anna B. 50 IA ED 47 Precinct 7   13b 265b  
Banett, Agusta F. 5 CO ED 47 Precinct 7   13b 265b  
Barber, William R. 50 IL ED 47 Precinct 7   12a 264a  
Barbera, M. 42 Italy ED 47 Precinct 8   9a 261a  
Bare, Joe 27 Italy ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 13a 232a  
Barger, Olie 41 MN ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 4b 236b  
Barh, Frank A. 35 IA ED 43 Precinct 2   1b 209b  
Barlow, Marion 26 KS ED 46 Precinct 6   1b 247b  
Barnes, James 56 MO ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 7b 240b  
Barnett, Chester 33 MO ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 1b 233b  
Barry, Joseph G. 47 SD ED 42 Precinct 1   10b 206b  
Bartlett, Andrew W. 77 VT ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 3b 222b  
Bartlett, Dudley F. 41 IA ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 4a 223a  
Barton, Horace V. 53 IL ED 42 Precinct 1   9b 205b  
Bartsch, George A. 50 KS ED 43 Precinct 3   10a 218a  
Bates, Belle 56 MS ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 1b 220b  
Bates, George N. 27 AR ED 42 Precinct 1   7b 203b  
Bates, Horace C. 47 TN ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 6b 225b  
Bates, Marcus L. 21 CO ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10b 229b  
Bates, Owen 25 AR ED 42 Precinct 1   7b 203b  
Bauer, Christ 55 Germany ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 8b 227b  
Bauer, John B. 26 KS ED 43 Precinct 3   8a 216a  
Bauman, Edward 30 KS ED 47 Precinct 8   4a 256a  
Bauman, Joe E. 46 IA ED 47 Precinct 8   4a 256a  
Baylor, Isaac F. 39 WV ED 42 Precinct 1 Olney Springs 3b 199b  
Beagle, Fred 42 IN ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 7a 226a  
Beal, William 68 MI ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 3b 235b  
Bealer, Jess 46 KS ED 43 Precinct 3   8a 216a  
Beals, Lewis W. 43 MO ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 3b 235b  
Bean, William F. 40 IL ED 43 Precinct 2   6a 214a  
Beard, Everett P. 21 KS ED 43 Precinct 2   4b 212b  
Beard, Fred 24 KY ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 2a 234a  
Beard, Jerome, L. 59 IA ED 42 Precinct 1   8b 204b  
Beard, Peter G. 51 VA ED 43 Precinct 2   4a 212a  
Bearne, George E. 55 OH ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 7a 226a  
Beattie, James M. 53 NC ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 9a 228a  
Beck, N. 41 TX ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 4b 236b  
Beeman, Edward 32 KS ED 45 Precinct 4   13b 245b  
Bell, B.F. 22 MI ED 43 Precinct 2   6b 214b  
Bell, Bessie 22 MI ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 3a 235a  
Bell, Ira 5 CO ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 3a 235a  
Belreal, A. 34 KS ED 43 Precinct 3   9a 217a  
Belreal, Henry 52 IA ED 43 Precinct 2   6a 214a  
Belreal, Lewis F. 45 KS ED 43 Precinct 2   6a 214a  
Belsh, B. 45 MO ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 12b 231b  
Bennett, Holland L. 23 MO ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10b 229b  
Benson, Charlie 48 Denmark ED 47 Precinct 8   11a 263a  
Bentel, Charles L. 5 CO ED 47 Precinct 8 Crowley 2b 254b  
Berg, E. Marshal 51 IL ED 46 Precinct 5   4a 250a  
Berg, Marshall E. 50 IL ED 43 Precinct 2   5a 213a  
Berglin, Mary S. 73 Sweden ED 42 Precinct 1   5a 201a  
Bernard, Bessie B. 6 KS ED 42 Precinct 1   7b 203b  
Berner, Gould N. 47 KS ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 5b 237b  
Bernstein, Joe 35 Russia ED 42 Precinct 1   11b 207b  
Berry, Allen 72 MO ED 45 Precinct 4   14b 246b  
Berry, Mary E. 36 AL ED 47 Precinct 8 Crowley 1a 253a  
Besch, George 50 NC ED 47 Precinct 7   14b 266b  
Bigford, Charles 49 NE ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 3a 222a  
Binham, Elizabeth 53 NY ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 7a 239a  
Bird, Gregor H. 32 MO ED 47 Precinct 8   7a 259a  
Bird, Woodson O. 24 MO ED 47 Precinct 8   9b 261b  
Birkhimer, William A. 30 WV ED 42 Precinct 1 Olney Springs 1b 197b  
Bischel, Gottlieb 29 Germany ED 43 Precinct 3   8b 216b  
Bishop, James N. 43 VA ED 42 Precinct 1   8a 204a  
Blair, Florence 18 IL ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 7a 239a  
Blakeman, James 62 KY ED 46 Precinct 6   2a 248a  
Bland, Otto L. 35 IA ED 45 Precinct 4   13a 245a  
Bland, Otto S. 36 IA ED 45 Precinct 4   9b 241b  
Blaser, Henry W. 28 KS ED 47 Precinct 8   4a 256a  
Blizzard, William L. 53 IA ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 6b 225b  
Blohm, William 43 Germany ED 46 Precinct 5   4b 250b  
Boetger, Rudolf 55 Germany ED 43 Precinct 2   4b 212b  
Boget, Grover 36 IA ED 43 Precinct 3   11b 219b  
Bolacker, Milton F. 32 MI ED 43 Precinct 2   6b 214b  
Boles, John C. 59 IN ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 5a 224a  
Bolger, Edward D. 40 OH ED 47 Precinct 7   12b 264b  
Bollacker, Floyd 23 MI ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 5b 224b  
Bollacker, newton 29 MI ED 43 Precinct 3   9b 217b  
Bolton, James 53 Engalnd ED 47 Precinct 8   5a 257a  
Bond, Clara C. 37 KS ED 43 Precinct 2   4a 212a  
Bond, E. 29 KS ED 46 Precinct 5   4b 250b  
Bone, Dwight E. 36 AR ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10b 229b  
Bonger, Joseph L. 43 IN ED 47 Precinct 8   6b 258b  
Bonner, Joseph E. 70 IL ED 42 Precinct 1   10a 206a  
Boone, Clarence 29 MS ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 7b 240b  
Borwn, John 13 CO ED 45 Precinct 4   9b 241b  
Boswell, Lena 18 MO ED 46 Precinct 5   4b 250b  
Bouldin, Auborn R. 39 VA ED 43 Precinct 2   6a 214a  
Bower, Fredrick C. 17 CO ED 47 Precinct 8   10b 262b  
Bowers, Arthur T. 53 IN ED 47 Precinct 8   7a 259a  
Bowers, John 30   ED 46 Precinct 6   1b 247b  
Bowers, Josiah A. 32 MO ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 6a 225a  
Bowers, Samuel 25 IL ED 46 Precinct 6   1b 247b  
Boyd, George 22 CO ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 3b 222b  
Boyd, L.J. 31 KS ED 46 Precinct 5   4b 250b  
Braby, Emery 41 AR ED 46 Precinct 5   4b 250b  
Brach, B. 17 PA ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 12a 231a  
Brack, Dan J. 19 KS ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 2b 234b  
Bradfield, B. 13 MO ED 43 Precinct 2   1b 209b  
Bradfield, William 60 IA ED 43 Precinct 2   2a 210a  
Bradley, Burk D. 43 MO ED 43 Precinct 2   1b 209b  
Bradley, Ruth A. 19 KS ED 42 Precinct 1 Olney Springs 3a 199a  
Brand, Henry 52 Germany ED 46 Precinct 6   1a 247a  
Brandt, Nellie 14 NE ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 4a 236a  
Branson, Luther 34 TX ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 7a 226a  
Braun, Herman 52 Germany ED 45 Precinct 4   14b 246b  
Breckenridge, William G. 59 OH ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10b 229b  
Brenneman, Winfield 67 PA ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 13a 232a  
Brensman, Alexander 68 PA ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 12a 231a  
Brewer, Carl W. 33 KS ED 42 Precinct 1   7b 203b  
Brewer, Charles N. 65 IN ED 42 Precinct 1   7b 203b  
Brewer, William C. 37 KS ED 42 Precinct 1 Olney Springs 1b 197b  
Brewster, Walter E. 46 NE ED 47 Precinct 8   4a 256a  
Brewton, Lee 42 TX ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10a 229a  
Bringer, William F. 39 MD ED 43 Precinct 3   11a 219a  
Brokaw, Fredrick W. 50 MO ED 47 Precinct 7   13a 265a  
Brooks, Robert 36 IS ED 47 Precinct 8   5b 257b  
Brorkman, Ross W. 31 NE ED 42 Precinct 1   10b 206b  
Browing, Warner 38 KY ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10b 229b  
Brown, Alexander 32 MN ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 8b 227b  
Brown, Carrie T. 19 CO ED 47 Precinct 8 Crowley 1a 253a  
Brown, Ferando J. 35 KS ED 42 Precinct 1   9b 205b  
Brown, Frank O. 33 KS ED 42 Precinct 1 Olney Springs 1a 197a  
Brown, John C. 42 NE ED 47 Precinct 8   4a 256a  
Brown, Nellie 40 IA ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 4b 236b  
Brown, Theodore 18 KS ED 42 Precinct 1   6b 202b  
Brown, Thomas A. 46 IL ED 42 Precinct 1   7a 203a  
Brownell, James W. 75 OH ED 47 Precinct 7   14a 266a  
Brubaker, John 53 VA ED 46 Precinct 6   2b 248b  
Brunch, Sheridan 37 KY ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 6a 225a  
Bruner, George 21 MO ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 12a 231a  
Bruner, James E. 49 MO ED 43 Precinct 2   6a 214a  
Brunton, Allison 55 OH ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 8a 227a  
Brunton, Guy E. 30 IL ED 42 Precinct 1   6b 202b  
Bryant, David E. 38 MO ED 47 Precinct 7   12a 264a  
Buchanon, Elby C. 42 KY ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 5b 224b  
Budde, E. 26 KY ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 1b 220b  
Buehler, Charlie W. 31 KS ED 47 Precinct 8 Crowley 1b 253b  
Buehler, Fred H. 33 KS ED 47 Precinct 8   10a 262a  
Buehler, Fredrick 68 Germany ED 47 Precinct 8   10b 262b  
Buell, James C. 61 NY ED 43 Precinct 3   9b 217b  
Bunce, Frank 52 OH ED 46 Precinct 6   2a 248a  
Bundy, Ruth 25 MO ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 3a 222a  
Bunyers, Aaron D. 49 MO ED 47 Precinct 7   16a 268a  
Burciaga, Justo 31 Mexico ED 47 Precinct 8   7a 259a  
Burke, John W. 38 IA ED 42 Precinct 1   8a 204a  
Burke, Oran 51 IN ED 43 Precinct 2   6b 214b  
Burkes, Charles E. 65 CT ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 3a 222a  
Burks, Robert H. 58 MO ED 47 Precinct 8   5a 257a  
Burnett, Hiram J. 26 CO ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 6b 238b  
Burns, Andy M. 48 KS ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 9a 228a  
Burrell, James 41 KS ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 1b 233b  
Burris, Charles W. 47 IN ED 47 Precinct 7   14b 266b  
Burris, Joseph J. 40 NY ED 43 Precinct 3   10b 218b  
Burris, Sam J. 22 NY ED 44 Precinct 3 Ordway 10b 229b  
Bursh, T. 19 CO ED 47 Precinct 8   7a 259a  
Burshatt, John A. 53 MO ED 43 Precinct 3   9b 217b  
Burt, James 52 KY ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 7a 239a  
Burt, James R. 47 IL ED 47 Precinct 8   6a 258a  
Burt, Thomar 69 TN ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 1a 233a  
Burton, John D. 30 MO ED 47 Precinct 8   5a 257a  
Bush, Theodore 46 IL ED 46 Precinct 6   2b 248b  
Butcher, Arhtur L. 41 IL ED 42 Precinct 1   8a 204a  
Butler, Jeremiah G. 50 MO ED 43 Precinct 2   1a 209a  
Butler, Thomas W. 48 IL ED 45 Precinct 4 Sugar City 6b 238b  
Butts, Elmer 37 KS ED 46 Precinct 5   4a 250a  
Bynce, William H. 62 IA ED 44 Precinct 2 Ordway 1b 220b