1910 Otero County Census Index
Roll T624-123, Supervisor's District 3, Crowley County Portion

Surnames Beginning with S

There are no online transcriptions of Crowley County census records. These indexes contain the names of the head of household and persons living in the household with a different last name. Spelling may not be accurate as old handwriting can be difficult to read, census takers wrote phonetically, and pages can be faded. The lists are not 100% complete because some pages are damaged and some names are not readable. These lists are provided as a guideline to help you with your research. It is recommended you order the microfiche to obtain proper information, including everyone else in the household. Records can be ordered from your local library, LDS Family History Center, or you can purchase a subscription to Ancestry Census Images at Ancestry.com. These indices were transcribed by Jay and De Bond.

Name Age Birthplace District Precinct Division Page Sheet Notes
Sah, John A. 58 OH ED 125 Precinct 2   12b 20b  
Saio, Joe 38 WY ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6b 6b  
Sale, Elbert E. 28 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 6a 14a  
Salyer, Lee 42 KY ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8a 40a  
Sanchez, Juan 29 NM ED 125 Precinct 2   23a 31a  
Sanders, B.M. 40 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1b 9b  
Sanders, Earl 35 MO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5b 37b  
Sanders, Floyd 20 WV ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Sani?, Earl 36 MO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5b 37b  
Satterfield, Fred 45 MO ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 1a 1a  
Sauer, Ferdinand 42 Germany ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 4b 36b  
Sauger, Marcus 54 IN ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7a 39a  
Savino, S. 36 Mexico ED 126 Precinct 3   11b 43b  
Sawyer, Reuben A. 32 OH ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Sch?, Jacob 68 Germany ED 125 Precinct 2   20b 28b  
Schankowitch, John 64 Hungary ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8a 40a  
Sche?, John H. 31 Russia ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 5b 5b  
Schempf, David 31 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 4a 36a  
Schempf, George 30 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3b 35b  
Schempf, George 45 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Schiesler, Jacob 34 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3a 35a  
Schimpf, David 35 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Schlenegger, Chris 59 Switzerland ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8b 40b  
Schlilning, Jacob 28 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2   12b 20b  
Schlummeger, John 63 Switzerland ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 9a 17a  
Schlunegger, Albert 30 IL ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7b 39b  
Schmidt, Conrad 42 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 1a 33a  
Schmidt, Samuel 33 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2   16b 24b  
Schmith, Henry 22   ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 4a 36a  
Schneider, George 34 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 3b 11b  
Schnell, William 40 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 1a 33a  
Schneules, Christian 41 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   15b 47b  
Schricker, Carrie 28 WI ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6a 6a  
Schroeder, Charles 43 MO ED 125 Precinct 2   18a 26a  
Schu?, John M. 35 MO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5b 37b  
Schultz, Charles 17 CO ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Schultz, Fredrick P. 28 IN ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 2b 10b  
Schultz, George 44 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   13b 45b  
Schwarzkopf, Jacob 48 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   14b 46b  
Science, William H. 41 OH ED 125 Precinct 2   18a 26a  
Scott, Carl 27 IL ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Scott, Elizabeth E. 49 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 7a 15a  
Scott, James H. 40 KS ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 3b 3b  
Seder, Louis 30 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   15a 47a  
Seifert, Balthazer 55 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3b 35b  
Seifert, Balthazer 30 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3b 35b  
Selberg, Chris 27 IL ED 126 Precinct 3   10a 42a  
Settler, Henly 26 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2   13b 21b  
Shaffer, Edgar E. 53 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2b 2b  
Sharton, John 48 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7b 39b  
Shaw, James 32 MO ED 126 Precinct 3   10a 42a  
Shelton, Clarence 33 MO ED 125 Precinct 2   20b 28b  
Shelton, Isaac H. 43 PA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 8a 16a  
Sherman, John A. 54 PA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1a 9a  
Shimmort, F. 26 Japan ED 125 Precinct 2   10a 18a  
Shipley, N. 26 MO ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2a 2a  
Shoensoman, P. 40 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   15a 47a  
Shorthouse, Charles 9 CO ED 125 Precinct 2   21a 29a  
Shwin, R.A. 22 IL ED 125 Precinct 2   10b 18b  
Shyler, Fredrick 32 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   14b 46b  
Siaris, Edward E. 51 Germany ED 125 Precinct 2   22b 30b  
Sierra, Frank 31 CO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5b 37b  
Simon, Fredrick 46 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   13a 45a  
Simpson, Joseph 52 CO ED 126 Precinct 3   11b 43b  
Skinner, C. Edgar 32 KS ED 125 Precinct 2   11b 19b  
Sli?, Simon 50 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3b 35b  
Slimmer, David W. 39 IA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 7a 15a  
Slimmer, William M. 36 IL ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7b 39b  
Smiley, Sarah J. 53 MO ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 3a 3a  
Smith, Clarence G. 32 MI ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 3a 11a  
Smith, Granville 53 IN ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 2b 10b  
Smith, Henry 18 IN ED 125 Precinct 2   11b 19b  
Smith, James M. 46 IA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 9a 17a  
Smith, Julia 32 NY ED 126 Precinct 3   11b 43b  
Smith, Roy L. 29 IA ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8b 40b  
Smith, Selden T. 47 CO ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 4a 12a  
Sneddy, P. Allen 39 OH ED 125 Precinct 2   20b 28b  
Snepp, Minnie A. 45 IN ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6a 6a  
Snider, Cecil 18 MO ED 125 Precinct 2   22b 30b  
Snodgrass, Andrew D. 43 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2b 2b  
So?land, Ralph S. 21 IA ED 125 Precinct 2   11b 19b  
Sonnsku, James 40 Denmark ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1a 9a  
Sormland, August 52 Norway ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 6b 14b  
Sowers, Adam 54 OH ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 4a 12a  
Sowers, Fred 49 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2   13b 21b  
Sowers, Henry 40 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2   13a 21a  
Spencer, John M. 60 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 5a 5a  
Spillars, Spencer S. 48 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4a 4a  
Spindle, Dawson E. 55 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 2b 10b  
Spindle, Thomas E. 53 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2a 2a  
Spire, Frank 25 MO ED 126 Precinct 3   12a 44a  
Spratt, B.H. 29 IN ED 125 Precinct 2   21b 29b  
Springle, John A. 38 KS ED 125 Precinct 2   15a 23a  
Sprinkle, Arthur 37 OH ED 125 Precinct 2   14b 22b  
Squish, Reuben 40 CO ED 125 Precinct 2   23b 31b  
St?tz, Charles S. 44 PA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1b 9b  
Stanley, Isaac H. 57 MS ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1a 9a  
Staton, James O. 35 MO ED 125 Precinct 2   10a 18a  
Stealer, F. 35 KY ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 1a 1a  
Steele, James M. 56 GA ED 126 Precinct 3   14b 46b  
Stern, Walter S. 26 KS ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 5b 13b  
Stewart, Charles B. 68 IA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 2b 10b  
Stewart, Jas H. 42 MI ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4a 4a  
Stille, Henry 39 IL ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5b 37b  
Storper, Frederick 24 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 1a 33a  
Stowell, George 12 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 5b 5b  
Strahbein, Peter 39 Russia ED 125 Precinct 2   14a 22a  
Strever, William E. 48 NY ED 125 Precinct 2   15b 23b  
Stutesman, Amos H. 29 IN ED 125 Precinct 2   21b 29b  
Swanson, Alfred 55 Sweden ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 8a 16a  
Swift, Homer C. 47 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 7b 15b  
Swinburn, Ralph W. 73 NY ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 4a 12a  
Syphon, Edwin M. 40 IA ED 125 Precinct 2   17b 25b