1910 Otero County Census Index
Roll T624-123, Supervisor's District 3, Crowley County Portion.

Surnames Beginning with B

There are no online transcriptions of Crowley County census records. These indexes contain the names of the head of household and persons living in the household with a different last name. Spelling may not be accurate as old handwriting can be difficult to read, census takers wrote phonetically, and pages can be faded. The lists are not 100% complete because some pages are damaged and some names are not readable. These lists are provided as a guideline to help you with your research. It is recommended you order the microfiche to obtain proper information, including everyone else in the household. Records can be ordered from your local library, LDS Family History Center, or you can purchase a subscription to Ancestry Census Images at Ancestry.com. These indices were transcribed by Jay and De Bond.

Name Age Birthplace District Precinct Division Page Sheet Notes
Bach, Isaac W. 54 Germany ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 9a 41a  
Backer, Milton E. 49 TN ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 6b 14b  
Baker, Benjamin F. 53 IN ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6a 6a  
Baker, Charles W. 26 IL ED 125 Precinct 2   16b 24b  
Baker, E. 13 CO ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2b 2b  
Baker, Henry H. 44 KS ED 125 Precinct 2   16a 24a  
Baker, Jacob W. 49 OH ED 126 Precinct 3   12a 44a  
Baker, M. 40 OH ED 126 Precinct 3   12a 44a  
Baker, Mame 26 IL ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Baker, Minnie 28 NY ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6b 38b  
Bald, John D. 46 Canada ED 125 Precinct 2   18a 26a  
Baldwin, William B. 43 MO ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4b 4b  
Ball, Charles E. 35 PA ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6b 6b  
Balles, J. 53 Mexico ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4a 4a  
Balles, Margarito 21 NM ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5a 37a  
Baltin, Albert 22 KS ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6a 38a  
Balton, John 38 CO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7a 39a  
Bandlow, William 40 IL ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3a 35a  
Barenfort, Charles S. 60 IL ED 126 Precinct 3   12a 44a  
Barnes, Gould 37 KS ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7b 39b  
Barnes, James A. 50 MO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8a 40a  
Bass, Fred 46 OH ED 125 Precinct 2   10a 18a  
Bauer, Heinrich 32 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 2b 34b  
Bauer, John 24 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 2b 34b  
Baugh, Victor H. 47 KS ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6a 6a  
Bay, Burt 29 NE ED 126 Precinct 3   14b 46b  
Beal, William 60 MI ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3a 35a  
Bebur, Alfred 29 IL ED 126 Precinct 3   14b 46b  
Beck, F. 51 Germany ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6b 38b  
Beck, Henry C. 59 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4b 4b  
Beckert, Jacob 46 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   10a 42a  
Behymer, Perry 55 OH ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 8a 16a  
Bell, Charles 22 MD ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8b 40b  
Benedict, Allen 39 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2a 2a  
Bergen, Anna 22 Germany ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 1b 33b  
Berger, Albert A. 24 OH ED 125 Precinct 2   20b 28b  
Berger, Ollie 33 MN ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6a 38a  
Berry, A. 65 MO ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Berry, James 40 IA ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Berry, John 4 MO ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 3a 11a  
Betrum, Connie 45 Russia ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 5b 5b  
Beymer, Albert R. 35 IA ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Bibb, Ed 60 IN ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Bigford, Ernest C. 35 NE ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 9a 17a  
Birch, Augusta 26 MO ED 125 Precinct 2   17b 25b  
Bishop, James N. 83 VA ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2b 2b  
Bitter, Peter 18 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 2b 34b  
Blackett, George 32 KS ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 9a 41a  
Bland, F. 19 MO ED 125 Precinct 2   22b 30b  
Blann, Adam 42 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 1b 33b  
Blann, Jacob 35 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 1b 33b  
Blevins, Andrew N. 57 KY ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 8a 16a  
Blizzard, William L. 43 MO ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 2b 10b  
Blumit, W.C. 5 MO ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Boberjack, C. Hugh 44 IL ED 125 Precinct 2   10b 18b  
Bodley, Harry 29 KS ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7a 39a  
Bollacker, O. 24 MI ED 126 Precinct 3   10a 42a  
Bolloker, Sybilla M. 48 NY ED 125 Precinct 2   11b 19b  
Bond, Wert 40 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 2a 2a  
Bonsall, Glenn 17 KS ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 4b 12b  
Bormansen, Alexander M. 59 PA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1a 9a  
Bornschim, William 61 Germany ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 3a 11a  
Boston, Ellen 83 MD ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 2a 10a  
Bostwick, George A. 55 IL ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Bouldin, Aubom R. 29 VA ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 8a 8a  
Bouldin, Joseph P. 40 VA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 5b 13b  
Bouldin, William H.W. 36 VA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 9a 17a  
Bourgam, Sam 19 SC ED 126 Precinct 3   11b 43b  
Bous?, John P. 18 Canada ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6b 38b  
Bowers, Bertha J. 16 KS ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 3b 11b  
Bowman, George 48 IL ED 125 Precinct 2   18a 26a  
Bowman, Todd 20 CO ED 125 Precinct 2   19b 27b  
Boyd, George W. 12 CO ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 7a 15a  
Boylin, Victor 28 NE ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 3a 3a  
Bradley, Alfred R. 20 IL ED 125 Precinct 2   23b 31b  
Brann, Herman 41 Germany ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6b 38b  
Branson, Horace 26 WV ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Braun, George 35 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   14a 46a  
Braun, Jacob C. 28 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 3b 35b  
Braver, George E. 46 OH ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 7a 15a  
Brewer, Elizabeth 32 Germany ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4a 4a  
Brewer, William C. 27 KS ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 3a 3a  
Broadbent, William 57 IA ED 125 Precinct 2   15b 23b  
Brooks, Arthur A. 39 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 8a 16a  
Brown, Amos 50 IA ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6b 6b  
Brown, Daniel L. 34 KY ED 125 Precinct 2   14b 22b  
Brown, James E. 35 Russia ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Brown, K. 22 CO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6a 38a  
Brown, William R. 25 PA ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 5a 13a  
Brundig, E. 60 OH ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6a 38a  
Bryant, Homer E. 36 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 5a 13a  
Bueller, Fred 59 Germany ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 4a 4a  
Bufford, Homer 16 MO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 6b 38b  
Bunga, S. 18 NC ED 126 Precinct 3   11b 43b  
Burback, John C. 42 Russia ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 5a 5a  
Burgess, Henry S. 55 VA ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Burgess, Willis 12 OK ED 126 Precinct 3   10b 42b  
Burkes, Orrin 41 IN ED 125 Precinct 2   19a 27a  
Burns, James 27 OK ED 125 Precinct 2   16a 24a  
Burris, Joseph J. 29 NY ED 125 Precinct 2   19b 27b  
Burritt, L.G. 41 IL ED 125 Precinct 2 Ordway Town 1b 9b  
Bussey, Jess 30 KS ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 5a 37a  
Butch, Arthur L. 32 IL ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 3a 3a  
Butler, Martin E. 33 MO ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 7b 39b  
Butler, T.W. 39 WI ED 126 Precinct 3   11a 43a  
Butler, Thomas W. 39 IL ED 126 Precinct 3 Sugar City Town 8b 40b  
Butty, Louis E. 29 KS ED 124 Precinct 1 Olney 6b 6b